|
I have an inventory of well over 10,000 publications of almost every imaginable description and subject. This menu lists a few titles from the
religon books, occult and superstition books and booklets and programs
category.
Make your choices and place your orders. If you have any questions or if you don't see the title you want,
TERMS AND CONDITIONS: Unless stated otherwise, all material is in GOOD or BETTER CONDITION. Shipment is made within 24 hours of receipt of payment. You will be notified of any delay by email so include your email address with your order and payment.
Please order by TITLE and number so that there is no mix up. Please make your order clear enough for an old lady to read and figure out.
All prices are net plus shipping charges. Unless otherwise stated, postage for shipping booklets and similar small, light weight articles such as paperback novels is $1.50. Postage on ordinary books and hard back books is $3.50. Shipping charges for larger books are stated in the listings.
Payment of price plus shipping must accompany your order. Credit card orders are available to established accounts. Send cash, check or money order to:
Rebecca Feigley BOX 15541 Harrisburg, PA 17105
Your satisfaction is guaranteed. After informing me by email, send returns, if any, to the same address.
Book List
- Number: 43/22
Title: Men Made New / An Exposition of Romans 5-8
Author: John R.W. Scott
Date: 1978
Description: ISBN 0-8010-8244-7, A paperback comintary,
in Christian terms.
Price: $2.
- Number: 43/54
Title: The Book of Signs
Author: Koch, Rudolf
Date: undated
Description: Paper bound book with loose spine. 493 symbols used from earliest times to the middle ages by primitive peoples and early christians.
Price: $4.
- Number: 43/88
Title: The Greatest Man Who Ever Lived
Author: Watch Towed Bible and Tract Society
Date:1991
Description: Hard cover illustrated biography and philosophy of Jesus Christ, good condition, cover slightly marked
Price: $3.
- Number: 43/99
Title: The Bible Story Library / Volume 1
Author: Turner Hodges (editor)
Date: 1956
Description: An illustrated volume of stories, endpapers damaged, book sound, no jacket, corner of cover damaged
Price: $2.
- Number: 43/157
Title: Tarot Basice / Book and Gift Set
Author: Evelin Burger and Johannes Fiebig
Date: 1997
Description: ISBN 1-4027-0202-7 boxed paperback book with a deck of tatot cards in color, near mint
Price: $22.50
- Number: 43/161
Title: Passover Haggadah
Author: Harold A. Sevener (editor)
Date: 1980
Description: A paper bound booklet, good condition
Price: $2.
- Number: 43/203
Title: Christian Science Hymnal
Author: none
Date: 1933
Description: Small, paper covered, "words only" book, 116 pages, good condition
Price: $2.50
- Number: 43/204
Title: Christian Science Quarterly (Bible Lessons)
Author: none
Date: April, May, June 1968
Description: a slim booklet held in a protective leather wallet, good condition
Price: $2.50
- Number: 43/206
Title: Manual of the Mother Church / The First Church of Christ Scientist
Author: Mary Baker Eddy
Date: 1949
Description: Small, hard cover, good condition
Price: $ $2.50
- Number: 43/207
Title: A Complete Concordance to Science and Health With Key to the Scriptures
Author: none
Date: Circa 1935
Description: Hard cover, 608 pages, good condition except cover has a white mark on it.
Price: $6.
- Number: 43/209
Title: Prose Works Other Than Science and Health / Miscellaneous Writings [etc.]
Author: Mary Baker Eddy
Date: Circa 1935
Description: Hard cover, 366 page collection of a number of Eddy's writings, the book seems to hvae gotten a little damp at one time, but good condition.
Price: $6.
- Number: 43/211
Title: Symbolische Schrifften
Author: uncertain
Date: 1733 and 1703
Description: This volume contains 2 old German books bound togeter I don't read German and can't even make out the script. I believe the books to be Luthern. The Velum cover has shrunk somewhat and currled at the edge, an illustration apparently of Luther, very good condition, but aged and a bit soiled.
Price: $375.
- Number: 43/215
Title: The Humanistic Tradition / 4 Faith, Reason and Power in the Early Modern World
Author: Gloria K. Fiero
Date: 1998
Description: ISBN 0-697-34071-6, volume in a series of 6, paperback, oversize, illistrated, very good condition.
Price: $6.
- Number:43/234
Title: Great Bible Stories nd Master Paintings
Author: Owen S. Rachleff
Date: 1968
Description: A heavy, oversized collection of Biblical stories illustrated with paintings, 399 pages, very good condition.
Price: $45.
- Number: 43/247
Title: Celebrating Holidays and Holy Days in Church and Family Settings
Author: Judy Weaver
Date: 1989
Description: ISBN 0-88177-071-1, paper cover collection of recipies, traditions and drawings, good condition
Price: $3.
- Number: 43/270
Title: Living Without Limits
Author: Jack Smith
Date: 2007
Description: ISBN 0-938716-57-3, paper cover "inspirationaL" slef-help, near mint
Price: $3.
- Number: 43/376
Title: The Transfer Agreement
Author: Edward Black
Date: 1999
Description: ISBN 1-57129-077-x.illustrated 430 page, paperback about the "dramatic story of the pact between the Third Reich and Jewish Palestine, good condition.
Price: $8.
- Number: 43/397
Title: 1975 Yearbook of Jahovah's Witnesses
Author: none
Date: 1974
Description: Small, hardcover report, about 400 pages, good condition
Price: $4.
- Number: 43/407
Title: Who Needs God
Author: Harold Kushner
Date: 1989
Description: Papercover 208 pages, good condition
Price: $3.50
- Number:43/409
Title: Sunday Dinner
Author: Norman L. Marden Signed by the Author
Date: 1972
Description: SBN 0-682-47492-4, 109 pages of "essays anday anecdotes," very good condition the jacket a bit soiled
Price: $12.
- Number:43/421
Title: The Shadow that Scares Me
Author: Dick Gregory
Date: 1968
Description: LC #68-10561, fair condition
Price: $4
- Number: 43/423
Title: The Christ Book, What Did He Say?
Author: Christopher Hills
Date: 1980
Description: ISBN 0-916438-37-6, Illustrated, 214 pages, very good condition
Price: $11.
- Number: 43/477
Title: The Bible Almanac
Author: JI Packer, Merrill C. Tenney and William White, Jr.
Date: 1980
Description: ISBN 0-8407-5162-1, 766 pages, illustrated, very good condition
Price: $16.
- Number: 43/478
Title: Year Book of the Church God 1888
Author: CD Rishel
Date:1887
Description: signed by the author, 100 pages including a catalog of interesting wares, illustrated, covers detached
Price: $17.50
- Number:43/479
Title: Sunday School Hymnes No. 1
Author: IH Meredith, Grant Colfax Tullar and JW Lerman
Date: 1903
Description: 296 pages plus index hyminal, cover worn
Price: $4.
- Number: 43/480
Title: The Book of Witnesses
Author: David Kossoff
Date: 1971
Description: Withdrawn from a library, LC# 72-185855, small size, good condition hardcover
Price: $2.50
- Number: 43/485
Title: The Lost Books of the Bible and the Forgotten Books od Eden
Author: none
Date: 1963 after 1926
Description: ISBN 0-529-03385-2, thick paperback book, illustrated, text part of book split to the spine
Price: $5.
- Number: 43/491
Title: Jesus and His Times
Author: Karri Ward editor
Date: 1987
Description: ISBN 0-89577-257-4, 366 pages, illustrated in color and black and white, oversize, Readers Digest
Price: $21
- Number: 43/525
Title: Rachel
Author: Agnes Scott Kent
Date: 1957
Description: Hardcover, 217 pages, good condition
Price: $4.
- Number: 43/568
Title: The Greatest Book on Dispensational Truth in the World
Author: Clarence Larkin
Date: 1920
Description: Oversized, illustrated with drawings and old cuts, 175 pages, scarce, very good condition except jacket torn
Price: $60.
- Number: 43/572
Title: A Book
Author:Sandra Good (illustrations and decorations by Melissa Ericksen)
Date: 1974
Description: Paper cover, 139 pages, Neo American Church, lavishly illustrated with fine pen and ink drawings; Signed by the author insight into a meaningful religion, limited to 500 copies, good condition.
Price: $22.50 (2 copies available)
- Number: 43/000173
Title: The Indwelling, The Beast Takes Possession
Author: Tim LaHaye and Jerry B. Jenkins
Date: 2000, First Edition
Description: ISBN: 0-8423-2929-3. Tyndale House Publishers. Paper. Very Good. Christian religion mythology couched as fiction.
Price: $4.00
- Number: 43/000181
Title: Buddhism
Author: Thomas Berry
Date: 1967, First Edition
Description: Hawthorn Books. As new condition. A book related to the Beatle's Eastern Religion boom of the 1960s.
Price: $12.50
- Number: 43/000183
Title: Except the Lord Build The House
Author: Paul W. Milhouse
Date: 1949
Description: Evangelical Press, Harrisburg, PA. Paper cover. A "boomer book" boxed. Box slightly worn. One flap is torn. Presentation in ink on front flyleaf. Good condition.
Price: $4.00
- Number: 43/000073
Title: Te of Piglet
Author: Benjamin Hoff
Date: 1992
Description: ISBN: 0-525-93496-0. Dutton Book. Illustrated by E.H. Shepard. Hard cover. Very good condition. Appears to be unread. Original illustrations from the original Pooh books. Sticker bearing the name of previous owner on end paper.
Price: $15.00
- Number: 43/000080
Title: New Millennium
Author: Pat Robertson
Date: 1990
Description: ISBN: 0-8499-0837-X. Hard cover. Word Publishing. Book in unread condition. Dust jacket has many small tears around the edges. A pompous book written by a self-important, 20th century crackpot. Cover is somewhat damaged.
Price: $12.00
- Number: 43/000086
Title: How to Mediate
Author: Lawrence Leshan
Date: 1979
Description: ISBN: 0-553-13515-5. Bantam Book. Paperback. Good condition.
Price: $3.50
- Number: 43/000087
Title: Revival, Its Principles and Personalities
Author: Winkie Pratney
Date: 1994
Description: ISBN: 1-56384-058-8. Huntington House Publishers. Soft cover. As new. "Twenty Centuries of Vision & Visitation."
Price: $4.00
- Number: 43/000091
Title: Christian Science Journal
Author:
Date: 1943
Description: Christian Science Publishing Society. 3/4 leather. Very good condition. Bound volume of January-December 1943. Marble boards with leather. Gold stamped spine. Somewhat soiled, otherwise good. Corner of front board is worn.
Price: $70.00
- Number: 43/000094
Title: Heaven
Author: John Zoller
Date: 1972
Description: Published by Christ for Everyone. Cloth cover. "Founder of the America Back to God Radio Broadcast." Front flyleaf has name of prior owner written in ink. The cover is soiled. Spine apears to have ink on it. A sound reading copy.
Price: $9.00
- Number: 43/000095
Title: The Coming Great Awakening, New Hope for the Nineties
Author: David L. McKenna
Date: 1990
Description: ISBN: 0-8308-1735-2. Illustrated by Rob Ebersol. InterVarsity Press. Pictorial cover. As New.
Price: $3.50
- Number:
Title:
Author:
Date:
Description:
Price: $
- Number:
Title:
Author:
Date:
Description:
Price: $
|
|